Thursday, 31 December 2009

Another WTF? moment

Apparently, I'm 19 in the top 100 twat bloggers.

I couldn't really care, but I was sneakily pleased to have beaten both that clueless twat Ellie Gerrard and the equally inane Councillor Tim.

It's interesting how many Labour people are in the top 100, though. It seems very much to me that blogging belongs to the right and twatter belongs to the left. Probably because it's easy to pack vacuity into 140 characters [ipse dixit] but more reasoned thought takes more space to express.


thelunaticarms said...

I had to giggle. I've only been a twat for a little while and already find it damn confusing, just glad to know the reason why. Too many NuGov twats.

Keep on twitting OtC, it's joy to see your tweets against the establishment.

Happy New Year BTW

Carpe Jugulum said...

Twat is ideal for leftards, they can go, LOL WTF LOL, with no coherent reason and it's gonna make sense to them.

It's like a bag of cats, lots of stuff going on for no reason. I need a drink.

Oldrightie said...

Well, I'm a nowhere sort of guy!

Lexander said...

Finishing 19th: Brilliant. Keep at it you crazy sod. Aim for podium finish in 2010. Toodle pip.

killemallletgodsortemout said...

Alastair Campbell is top twat.

How appropriate.

I'm not surprised. He probably spends every waking moment twatting, and that's a lot of moments.

With the crap he has on his conscience, I doubt that he gets much sleep.

RIP David Kelly.